Lucky Thumb motorcycle race results

Lucky Thumb Motorcycle Club Page 1 of 17
8-11-2018 Short Track Race
08/11/2018
Race Results Race: 1 Printed: 03:36 pm
0-51cc Multi Speed Stock 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 35 HON Hayden Eddy Pinconning, MI 1
2 54 HON Deegan Lickfeldt Midland, MI 2
3 76 HON Alexander Anderson Cass City, MI 3
Race Results Race: 2 Printed: 03:36 pm
52-65cc 6 -11 Yr Old
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 77 KTM Aaden Savage Caro, MI 1
2 22 KTM Evan D. Myers Pinconning, MI 2
3 110 KTM Charles Jaques Flint, MI 3
4 11 KAW Michael J. Nord Millington, MI 4
5 60 KTM Mason G. Hess Millington, MI 5
Race Results Race: 3 Printed: 03:36 pm
0-51cc PW Shaft Driv Stock 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 22 YAM Skylar Goerbig Muskegon, MI 1
2 3x YAM Ryder Goerbig Muskegon, MI 2
3 54 YAM Deegan Lickfeldt Midland, MI 3
4 3 YAM Jacob K. Jevicks Frankenmuth, MI 4
5 68 YAM Ryan Green Carsonville, MI 5
Race Results Race: 4 Printed: 03:36 pm
86-250cc Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 78 HON Chris Clutter Bay City, MI 1
2 37 HON Kolby Gyomory Marlette, MI 2
3 670 HON Trevor J. Gatlin Harrison, MI 3
4 31s HON Dylan Shaw Lennon, MI 4
5 29 HON Brady Bargeron Bentley, MI 5
6 3 SUZ Gary L. Goerbig Jr Muskegon, MI 6
7 16 YAM Trevor J. O’connor Cass City, MI 7
Race Results Race: 5 Printed: 03:36 pm
0-51cc Chain Stock 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 110 COB Charles Jaques Flint, MI 1
2 22 KTM Skylar Goerbig Muskegon, MI 2
3 208 KTM Emily Carter Vassar, MI 3
4 35 KTM Hayden Eddy Pinconning, MI 4
Race Results Race: 6 Printed: 03:36 pm
66-85cc 7-15 Yr Old
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 66k SUZ Ethan Kitchen Marlette, MI 1
2 60 KAW Skylar W. Sentell Caro, MI 2
3 68 HUS Carson C. Green Carsonville, MI 3
4 77 HON Aaden Savage Caro, MI 4
5 22 HON Evan D. Myers Pinconning, MI 5
Race Results Race: 7 Printed: 03:36 pm
251-505 cc B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 37 HON Kolby Gyomory Marlette, MI 1
2 29 HON Brady Bargeron Bentley, MI 2
3 98 KAW Robert C. Tripp Grand Blanc, MI 3
4 13 HON Nick Gordon Bay Port, MI 4
5 70 HON Kaiden T. Wittkopp Pinconning, MI 5
6 56 HON Fletcher L. Vaughan Caro, MI 6
Race Results Race: 8 Printed: 03:36 pm
251-505 cc A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
0 109 HON Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 0
1 43h KAW Joey A. Howard Ii Muskegon, MI 1
2 70 HON Dylan Shaw Lennon, MI 2
3 71 HON Zach W. Bailey Leonard, MI 3
4 77 YAM Jacob Barber Auburn, MI 4
Race Results Race: 9 Printed: 03:36 pm
251cc + Open Twin
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 17 KAW Robby A. Knapp Caro, MI 1
2 06 YAM Mike Putnam Lapeer, MI 2
3 36 YAM Randy Stauffer Decker, MI 3
DSQ 27s TRI Byron Sparks Pontiac, MI 90
Race Results Race: 10 Printed: 03:36 pm
Senior 45+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 54 HON Douglas J. O’boyle Midland, MI 1
2 19 KTM Brian Woodward Snover, MI 2
3 12x HON Rob Williams Holly, MI 3
4 77 YAM Lyle Barber Jr Auburn, MI 4
5 99 YAM Steve Seifferlein Marlette, MI 5
6 84 HON Joe Mccormick Muskegon, MI 6
7 77x YAM Anthony Gifford Millington, MI 7
DSQ 19k YAM Charles Kidd Lansing, MI 90
Race Results Race: 11 Printed: 03:36 pm
Veteran 30+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 53 HON Jason B. Eddy Pinconning, MI 1
2 5 HON Eric M. Haggart Coleman, MI 2
Race Results Race: 12 Printed: 03:36 pm
Vintage 0-400cc AC 1990 & Old
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 29 CAN Brian Woodward Snover, MI 1
2 43s BUL Chris Sebert Millington, MI 2
3 70 YAM Anthony S. Pearson Burton, MI 3
4 19r SUZ David Rogers North Branch, MI 4
5 31 KAW Charles J. Winegar Schenectady, NY 5
6 64 CAN Randy O. Woodward Deford, MI 6
7 84 HON Joe Mccormick Muskegon, MI 7
8 27s SUZ Byron Sparks Pontiac, MI 8
9 88 BUL Donald Bannerman Fowlerville, MI 9
10 33 YAM Brad Kniss South Boardman, MI 10
11 13b HON Michelle K. Bartz Marlette, MI 11
12 56 YAM Thomas E. Lamb Howell, MI 12
13 670 HON Trevor J. Gatlin Harrison, MI 13
14 38 SUZ Allan H. Bannerman Hastings, MI 14
Race Results Race: 13 Printed: 03:36 pm
251cc + Open Single
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 41m HON Kyle Martinez Marlette, MI 1
2 71 HON Zach W. Bailey Leonard, MI 2
3 43h KAW Joey A. Howard Ii Muskegon, MI 3
4 29 HON Brady Bargeron Bentley, MI 4
5 54 HON Kyle Oboyle Midland, MI 5
6 98 KAW Robert C. Tripp Grand Blanc, MI 6
7 70 HON Kaiden T. Wittkopp Pinconning, MI 7
8 42 HON Brett Boulis Birch Run, MI 8
Race Results Race: 14 Printed: 03:36 pm
Wildcat 80-200cc AC 12+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 43 HON Michelle K. Bartz Marlette, MI 1
2 30 YAM Francis Mark Detroit, MI 2
3 30x HON Katie B. Knapp Caro, MI 3
4 77 YAM Connor I. Rayment Mayville, MI 4
5 42 YAM Erika R. Stover Carsonville, MI 5
Race Results Race: 15 Printed: 03:36 pm
Vintage 401cc Open 1988 & Old
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 17 YAM Robby A. Knapp Caro, MI 1
2 16x HON Kyle Oboyle Midland, MI 2
3 110 YAM Charles J. Winegar Schenectady, NY 3
4 9 YAM Richard Seifferlein Burtchville, MI 4
5 70 HON Anthony S. Pearson Burton, MI 5
6 30 ROT Robert Knapp Caro, MI 6
7 98 HON Jason Jaques Flint, MI 7
8 99 YAM Steve Seifferlein Marlette, MI 8
9 41y ROT Eric Gordon Swartz Creek, MI 9
DSQ 19k YAM Charles Kidd Lansing, MI 90
Race Results Race: 16 Printed: 03:36 pm
Open Quad 16+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 729 HON James White Waterford, MI 1
2 56 HON Fletcher L. Vaughan Caro, MI 2
3 5 YAM Steven Wright Holly, MI 3
4 44 HON Caleb L. Knox Caro, MI 4
Race Results Race: 17 Printed: 03:36 pm
Combo (cycle)16+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 54 HON Douglas J. O’boyle Midland, MI 1
2 109 HON Aaron Fortenberry Montrose, MI 2
3 41m HON Kyle Martinez Marlette, MI 3
4 43h KAW Joey A. Howard Ii Muskegon, MI 4
5 21 HON Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 5
6 98j HON Devin Pfeiffer Metamora, MI 6
7 42 HON Brett Boulis Birch Run, MI 7
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com