High school football scores and standings from Week 7

FOOTBALL SCORES AND STANDINGS

 

WEEK 7 SCORES

GTC-EAST

Harbor Beach 39, Brown City 22
Sandusky 44, Marlette 12
Ubly 62, Memphis 6

GTC-WEST

EPBP Lakers 42, Unionville Sebewaing 6 – Lakers gets share of GTW
Cass City 34, Vassar 22
Bad Axe 30, Reese 28

BWAC

Almont 28, Yale 3
Algonac 35, Armada 0
Richmond 34, Imlay City 6
Croswell-Lexington 54, Capac 27

TRI-VALLEY EAST

Frankenmuth 28, Millington 22 – (‘Muth grabs share of TVE title)
Bridgeport 28, North Branch 12
Birch Run 39, Caro 19
Saginaw Nouvel 29, Essexville-Garber 18

AREA GAMES

Port Huron Northern 42, Marysville 28
Marine City 34, Warren Woods Tower 22
St Clair Shores Lake Shore 23, St Clair 20
Port Huron 28, L’Anse Creuse 13


8 PLAYER FOOTBALL – STARS

Dryden 48, Burton Madison 38 – Thursday, Oct 5th
Deckerville 56, Flint International 36
Kingston 30, Morrice 26
Mayville 50, Lawrence 6

STRIPES

North Huron 22, Peck 0
Bay City All Saints 48, Owen-Gage 6
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 36, New Haven Merritt 14
Caseville 42, Akron-Fairgrove 40

 

STANDINGS

BWAC

Richmond                                 6-0            7-0

Algonac                                    6-0            6-1

Almont                                    4-2            5-2

Cros-Lex                                 3-3            4-3

Armada                                   2-4            3-4

Yale                                         2-4            3-4

Imlay City                              1-5            1-6

Capac                                      0-6            0-7

 

 

GTC-East

Ubly                                         4-0            6-1

Harbor Beach                         4-0            6-1

Sandusky                                2-2            3-4

Brown City                              2-2            2-5

Marlette                                   0-4            1-6

Memphis                                  0-4            0-7

 

 

GTC-West

Laker                                       4-0            6-1

Cass City                                 3-1            6-1

Reese                                       1-3            4-3

USA                                         1-3            3-4

Vassar                                     1-3            2-5

Bad Axe                                  1-3            2-5

 

NCTL 8-Man

Stars

Deckerville                                           5-1            6-1

Morrice                                                5-1            6-1

IA Flint                                                4-2            5-2

Kingston                                               4-2            5-2

Mayville                                               3-3            4-3

Lawrence                                             2-4            3-4

Dryden                                                 1-5            2-5

Burton-Madison                                 0-6            1-6

 

Stripes

BC All Saints                                           6-0            6-1

North Huron                                          6-0            6-1

Peck                                                        4-2            4-3

Merritt Academy                                  3-3            3-4

C-PS                                                        3-3            3-4

Owen-Gage                                            1-5            1-6

Caseville                                                 1-5            1-6

Akron-Fairgrove                                  0-6            0-7