Lucky Thumb Motorcycle Short Track Champions crowned

 

Lucky Thumb Motorcycle Club

  Page 1 of 17
State Championship Short Track 9-9-17
09/09/2017
Race Results Race: 1 Printed: 04:24 pm
0-51 cc Multi Speed 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 1 HON Evan D. Myers Pinconning, MI 1
2 76k HON Luke Krug Kingston, MI 2
3 76 HON Alexander Anderson Cass City, MI 3
4 77 HON Charlie Sherman Flushing, MI 4
5 35 HON Hayden Eddy Pinconning, MI 5
6 89 HON Kevin Bloss Millington, MI 6
7 22 HON Skylar Goerbig Muskegon, MI 7
8 77x HON Henry O. Sherman Flushing, MI 8
Race Results Race: 2 Printed: 04:24 pm
251+ Open Twin
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 36 YAM Randy Stauffer Decker, MI 1
2 06 YAM Mike Putnam Lapeer, MI 2
3 53d YAM Gary E. Downey Fife Lake, MI 3
4 27s TRI Byron Sparks Pontiac, MI 4
5 95 YAM Dale J. Cousineau Bentley, MI 5
6 43 YAM Eugene Copeland Jr Flint, MI 6
DNF 60 YAM David Tyo National City, MI 88
Race Results Race: 3 Printed: 04:24 pm
0-51cc Chain Stock 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 22 COB Evan D. Myers Pinconning, MI 1
2 77 KTM Aaden Savage Caro, MI 2
Race Results Race: 4 Printed: 04:24 pm
66-85cc 7-15 Yr Old
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 9r HON Billy Ross Flint, MI 1
2 65 HON Levi Montgomery Webberville, MI 2
3 99 HON Austin Harrington Millington, MI 3
4 670 HON Trevor J. Gatlin Harrison, MI 4
5 78 HON Chris Clutter Bay City, MI 5
6 66k SUZ Ethan Kitchen Marlette, MI 6
7 68 hus Carson C. Green Carsonville, MI 7
8 60 KAW Skylar W. Sentell Caro, MI 8
Race Results Race: 5 Printed: 04:24 pm
0-51cc Pee Wee Shaft Drive
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 76k YAM Luke Krug Kingston, MI 1
2 110 YAM Charles Jaques Flint, MI 2
3 66 YAM Charlie Sherman Flushing, MI 3
4 54 YAM Deegan L. Lickerfeldt Midland, MI 4
5 22 YAM Skylar Goerbig Muskegon, MI 5
6 35 YAM Henry O. Sherman Flushing, MI 6
7 3 YAM Ryder Goerbig Muskegon, MI 7
8 11 YAM Amanda Webb Durand, MI 8
Race Results Race: 6 Printed: 04:24 pm
52-65cc 6 -11 Yr Old
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 60 KTM Skylar W. Sentell Caro, MI 1
2 77 KTM Aaden Savage Caro, MI 2
3 22 KTM Evan D. Myers Pinconning, MI 3
4 66k KAW Ethan Kitchen Marlette, MI 4
5 68 KTM Carson C. Green Carsonville, MI 5
Race Results Race: 7 Printed: 04:24 pm
86-250cc Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 37 HON Kolby Gyomory Marlette, MI 1
2 5x HON Brady Bargeron Bentley, MI 2
3 9r HON Billy Ross Flint, MI 3
4 71 HON Zach W. Bailey Leonard, MI 4
5 1 HON Jordan Jean Midland, MI 5
6 31s HON Dylan Shaw Lennon, MI 6
7 670 HON Trevor J. Gatlin Harrison, MI 7
8 52 KAW Dillon Cook Port Huron, MI 8
9 10 HON Zachery Monroe Millington, MI 9
Race Results Race: 8 Printed: 04:24 pm
Veteran 30+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 38 HON Christopher Huss Clio, MI 1
2 95 HON Cory Cousineau Rhodes, MI 2
3 77 YAM William Harrington Millington, MI 3
Race Results Race: 9 Printed: 04:24 pm
Senior 45+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 77 YAM Lyle Barber Jr Auburn, MI 1
2 43s HON Chris Sebert Millington, MI 2
3 20 ROT Thomas Heid Shelbyville, MI 3
4 22 HON Bryan Villella Waterford, MI 4
5 19 KTM Brian Woodward Snover, MI 5
6 84 HON Joe Mccormick Muskegon, MI 6
7 19k YAM Charles Kidd Lansing, MI 7
DNF 12x HON Rob Williams Holly, MI 88
Race Results Race: 10 Printed: 04:24 pm
251cc + Open Single
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 11 HON Jordan Mccready Marlette, MI 1
2 41m HON Kyle Martinez Marlette, MI 2
3 21 KAW Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 3
4 5 HON Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 4
5 43h KAW Joey A. Howard Ii Muskegon, MI 5
6 56 HON Jordan Jean Midland, MI 6
7 09v HON Nathan Vancamp Croswell, MI 7
8 10 HON Zachery Monroe Millington, MI 8
Race Results Race: 11 Printed: 04:24 pm
Vint 401cc + Open 1988 –
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 20 ROT Thomas Heid Shelbyville, MI 1
2 60 ROT David Tyo National City, MI 2
3 70 HON Anthony S. Pearson Burton, MI 3
4 17 YAM Robby A. Knapp Burton, MI 4
5 98 HON Jason Jaques Flint, MI 5
6 49k BUL Joshua Flukes Gagetown, MI 6
DNF 43 ROT Eugene Copeland Jr Flint, MI 88
DNF 19k YAM Charles Kidd Lansing, MI 88
DNF 30 YAM Robert Knapp Burton, MI 88
Race Results Race: 12 Printed: 04:24 pm
251-505 cc B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 56 HON Jordan Jean Midland, MI 1
2 37 HON Kolby Gyomory Marlette, MI 2
3 25 HON Troy M. Barber Linwood, MI 3
4 11 HON Ryan Flynn Marlette, MI 4
5 71 HON Zach W. Bailey Leonard, MI 5
6 29 HON Brett A. Barber Kawkawlan, MI 6
7 166 HON Christian Renfroe Coopersville, MI 7
8 95 HON Landon Cousineau Rhodes, MI 8
Race Results Race: 13 Printed: 04:24 pm
251-505 cc A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 21 HON Cody Toles Lapeer, MI 1
2 53 HON Jason B. Eddy Pinconning, MI 2
3 09v HON Nathan Vancamp Croswell, MI 3
4 420r KTM Matt Rogers Akron, MI 4
5 50c HON Dustin Cook Wales, MI 5
6 43h KAW Joey A. Howard Ii Muskegon, MI 6
7 77 YAM Jacob Barber Auburn, MI 7
Race Results Race: 14 Printed: 04:24 pm
Vint 0-400cc AC 1990 –
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 29 CAN Brian Woodward Snover, MI 1
2 19r SUZ David Rogers North Branch, MI 2
3 6 HON Kevin J. Lambert Sr Holly, MI 3
4 06 HON Mike Putnam Lapeer, MI 4
5 63 HON Dan Stauffer Marlette, MI 5
6 17 YAM Robert Knapp Burton, MI 6
7 26d YAM Nick E. Downey South Boardman, MI 7
8 64 BUL James Shavrnoch Frankenmuth, MI 8
9 43 HON Michelle K. Bartz Marlette, MI 9
10 83t YAM James C. Turley Springfield, MI 10
11 88 BUL Donald Bannerman Fowlerville, MI 11
12 49k BUL Joshua Flukes Gagetown, MI 12
DNF 19k YAM Charles Kidd Lansing, MI 88
Race Results Race: 15 Printed: 04:24 pm
Quad A open 16 + years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 814 HON Jacob Turner Davisburg, MI 1
2 77 HON Jeremiah Sherman Flushing, MI 2
3 45 YAM Josh Mackowiak Cass City, MI 3
Race Results Race: 16 Printed: 04:24 pm
Quad B open 16+ years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 5 YAM Steven Wright Holly, MI 1
2 88 YAM Chris Busch Flint, MI 2
3 24 HON Adam W. Claspell Flint, MI 3
Race Results Race: 17 Printed: 04:24 pm
Combo (cycle)16+ Years
Finish Number Brand Name City,State
1 21x KAW Jayson Bloss Millington, MI 1
2 21 HON Cody Toles Lapeer, MI 2
3 41m HON Kyle Martinez Marlette, MI 3
4 5 HON Brandon Kitchen Clifford, MI 4
5 17 YAM Robby A. Knapp Burton, MI 5
6 22 HON Bryan Villella Waterford, MI 6
7 10j HON Morgan R. Monroe Millington, MI 7
8 11 HON Jordan Mccready Marlette, MI 8
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com